1A-3A 2016 State Track and Field results

Gardeaweb

2016 1A-3A boys and girls state track and field results.

Tucumcari

Boys

200 meter dash
8. Zedric Henderson Greene, 24.42

3200 meter run
8. Steven Chaney, 11:50.82

400 meter relay
2. Tucumcari, 45.31, 1. John Paul Garcia, 2. Zedric Henderson Greene, 3. Billy Sandoval, 4. Michael Shelton

800 meter relay
6. Tucumcari, 45.31, 1. John Paul Garcia, 2. Zedric Henderson Greene, 3. Jose Duran-Flores, 4. Michael Shelton

1600 meter relay
2. Tucumcari, 3:34.39, 1. Zedric Henderson Greene, 2. Jose Duran-Flores, 3. Michael Shelton, 4. Billy Sandoval

300 meter hurdle
7. Seth Martinez, 46.76

Long Jump
9. Billy Sandoval, 18’ 8.75”
11. Mike Shelton, 18’ 3.25”

Shot Put
4. Antonio Norton Jr., 43’ 8”
3. Isiah Valverdez, 37’ 5 and 1/2”

Javelin
3. Zedric Henderson Greene, 145’ 11”
4. Xavier Garcia, 142’ 9”

Girls

800 meter run
10. Sierra Sandoval, 2:47.94

1600 meter run
7. Sierra Sandoval, 6:23.17

Shot Put
5. Melissa Gardea, 32’ 4.75”
9. Julianna Salas, 29’  3.75”

Discus
1. Melissa Gardea, 120’
8. Melanie Jones, 78’ 9”

The Logan Longhorns won the 2A state championship and Lady Longhorns 2A runners-up.

Boys

200 meter dash
1. Damien Lowry, 23.65

400 meter dash
1. Damien Lowry, 52.13
3. Mike Estrada, 52.20
4. Grady Loveland, 53.12

3200 meter run
13. Jantzen Paris, 12:03.27

400 meter relay
1. Logan, 45.65, 1. Jared Lubera, 2. Brinton Roach, 3. Gary Loveland, 4. Mike Estrada

800 meter relay
2. Logan, 1:36.41, 1. Brinton Roach, 2. Jared Lubera, 3. Grady Loveland, 4. Mike Estrada

1600 meter relay
1. Logan, 3:37.91, 1. Damien Lowery, 2. Grady Loveland, 3. Steven Coronado, 4. Mike Estrada

1600 medley relay
5. Logan, 4:.1.67, 1. Brinton Roach, 2. Jared Lubera, 3. Julian Vidrio, 4. Steven Coronado

110 meter hurdles
3. Dam ien Lowry, 16.55
5. Julian Vidrio, 17.24

Shot Put
3. Kohl Ciemny, 44’ 2”
7. Jerome Earle, 39’ 4.25”

Discus
7. Jerome Earle, 109’
4. Kohl Cimney, 97’

Long Jump
4. Jared Lubera, 18’ 10.25

Pole Vault
1. Mike Estrada 13’
2. Steven Coronado, 12’

Girls

800 meter relay
2. Logan, 1:52.70, 1. Cassidy Cordova, 2. Kaylee Foote, 3. Brooke Rachor, 4. McKenna Stone

1600 meter relay
3. Logan, 4:29.46, 1. Jordan Hines, 2. Kaylee Foote, 3. Destinty Cleveland, 4. McKenna Stone

1600 medley relay
4. Logan, 4:50.77, 1. Ashlon Snipes, 2. Kaylee Foote, 3. McKenna Stone, 4. Brooke Rachor

100 meter hurdles
2. Brook Valentine, 17.02

300 meter hurdles
5. Brook Valentine, 52.11

Long Jump
3. McKenna Stone, 16’ .25”
4. Kaylee Foote, 15’ 8.75”

High Jump
3. Jordan Hines, 4’ 8”

Javelin
2. Brooke Rachor, 106’ 4”

Pole Vault
1. Baylee Hines, 8’
2. Steven Coronado, 12’

Discus
4. Harlie Roach, 91’ 11”

San Jon

Boys

100 meter dash
2. Jacob Thurman, 12.05
3. Jospeh Benavidez, 12.11

200 meter dash
2. Jacob Thurman, 24.41
3. Jospeh Benavidez, 24.45

400 meter relay
2. San Jon, 46.91, 1. Sergio Fernandez, 2. D.C. Lee, 3. Jacob Thurman, 4. Jospeh Benavidez

Long Jump
4. Jospeh Benavidez, 20’ 3”

Triple Jump
1. Jacob Thurman, 40’ 4.75
3. Jospeh Benavidez, 39’ 5”

House

Boys

800 meter run
3. Justin Downey, 2:15.76

1600 meter relay
5. House, 4:00.56, 1. Dillon Massey, 2. Blake Lee, 3. Justin Downey, 4. Jason Hughes

110 meter hurdles
5. Jason Hughes, 19.31

300 meter hurdles
4. Justin Downey, 44.60

400 meter dash
6. Dillon Massey, 55.17

Long Jump
7. Justin Downey, 17’ 4.50”

Javelin
8. Justin Downey, 111’ 10”

Girls

100 meter dash
5. Jordyn Stowe, 14.39

200 meter dash
5. Jordyn Stowe, 29.25

400 meter dash
3. Jordyn Stowe, 1:05.79

Javelin
8. Jordyn Stowe, 79’ 1”

Long Jump
5. Jordyn Stowe, 14’ 7”

Speak Your Mind

*