Slow pitch softball schedule

The following is the schedule for the city slow pitch softball league at Jennings Field. The Gold Division enters more competitive events.

The Gold Division enters
Gold Division

Thursday, field 2
6 p.m., KAOS vs Bo’s Crew
7 p.m., Johns vs Versatile
8 p.m., Versatile vs KAOS
9 p.m., Steel vs KAOS

July 3, field 1
6 p.m., Bo’s Crew vs Detox
7 p.m., Bo’s Crew vs Steel
8 p.m., Detox vs Steel
9 p.m., Johns vs KAOS

July 5, field 2
6 p.m., KAOS vs Bo’s Crew
7 p.m., Steel vs Versatile
8 p.m., Versatile vs Bo’s Crew
9 p.m., Steel vs Johns

July 10, field 1
6 p.m., KAOS vs Detox
7 p.m., Johns vs Bo’s Crew
8 p.m., Johns vs Detox
9 p.m., Steel vs Bo’s Crew

July 12, field 2
6 p.m., Steel vs Detox
7 p.m., Johns vs Versatile
8 p.m., Versatile vs KAOS
9 p.m., Bo’s Crew vs KAOS

July 17, field 1
6 p.m., Steel vs Johns
7 p.m., Steel vs Versatile
8 p.m., Versatile vs Detox
9 p.m., Detox vs Bo’s Crew

July 19, field 2
6 p.m., KAOS vs Steel
7 p.m., KAOS vs Versatile
8 p.m., Versatile vs Bo’s Crew
9 p.m., Bo’s Crew vs Johns

July 23, field 1
6 p.m., KAOS vs Johns
7 p.m., Johns vs Detox
8 p.m., Versatile vs Steel
9 p.m., Detox vs KAOS

July 24, field 1
7 p.m., Johns vs Versatile
8 p.m., Versatile vs Detox

July 28
Tournament starts.

Silver Division

Thursday, field 1
6 p.m., First Assembly Blue vs Rebels
7 p.m., TNT vs Aces
8 p.m., Saint Anne’s vs First Assembly Grey
9 p.m., Saint Anne’s vs TNT

July 3, field 2
6 p.m., First Assembly Grey vs Rebels
7 p.m., First Assembly Blue vs Aces
8 p.m., Saint Anne’s vs First Assembly Blue
9 p.m., First Assembly Grey vs TNT

July 5, field 1
6 p.m., TNT vs Rebels
7 p.m., Saint Anne’s vs Aces
8 p.m., First Assembly Grey vs First Assembly Blue
9 p.m., Aces vs Rebels

July 10, field 2
6 p.m., First Assembly Grey vs Aces
7 p.m., Saint Anne’s vs Rebels
8 p.m., TNT vs First Assembly Blue
9 p.m., First Assembly Blue vs Rebels

July 12, field 1
6 p.m., Aces vs TNT
7 p.m., First Assembly Grey vs Saint Anne’s
8 p.m., Saint Anne’s vs TNT
9 p.m., First Assembly Blue vs Aces

July 17, field 2
6 p.m., First Assembly Grey vs Rebels
7 p.m., First Assembly Grey vs TNT
8 p.m., Saint Anne’s vs Aces
9 p.m., First Assembly Blue vs Saint Anne’s

July 19, field 1
6 p.m., First Assembly Grey vs First Assembly Blue
7 p.m., Rebels vs Aces
8 p.m., TNT vs First Assembly Blue
9 p.m., Saint Anne’s vs Rebels

July 23, field 2
6 p.m., First Assembly Grey vs Aces
7 p.m., First Assembly Blue vs Rebels
8 p.m., TNT vs Rebels
9 p.m., First Assembly Grey vs Saint Anne’s

July 24, field 1
9 p.m., TNT vs Aces

July 28
Tournament starts.